All promotional photos in this blog belong to ABC/touchstone TV

dimanche 28 octobre 2007

best friendship on lost

i didn't have really time to put all really cute moment on the bonus dvds extra but i wanted to share with you some pics very cute with lost castmember








Sawyer surprise inside

lol funny scene, now we know where they got the ball for pingpong thank to sawyer^^
i love his look at the end it's like WTF lol
video

samedi 27 octobre 2007

Kate handcuff scene

it was so hurting!!!!! now we can understand more why kate was like that when she saw sawyer...it's sad they cut it :(

video

like this little scene too...
IMO she thinks there is no hope now :'( sawyer changed his mind the day after with the kiss and she did the same with him in "i do"...

DOC location

great lost location !
video

Enter77 location

God andrew is so awesome in this extra vid !! i can't wait to see him in lockdown convention !!
video

Cost of Living Location

3 news lost locations we'll never see it in your box or maybe for usa but we didn't know for the moment other countries didn't get it...so maybe could be the same for usa...
video

my dvd special

Finally i got it today and i put all bonus in my computer
look the menu !

vendredi 26 octobre 2007

pikki fb

now it's pikki fb, very cute moment, it's sad they cut it, you could see nikki more human...
enjoy ! video

Sun and Jin fb

now it's sun and jin fb^^
enjoy ! video

Locke fb

i didn't watch it for the moment lol i want to give some extra for me ^^ but i wanted to share it with you
video

TTID lost location

i'm back^^
finally everybody could see Trica Tanaka is dead lost location
i loveeeeeee this location it's so cute, so funny !!
i love lost ^^ video

jeudi 25 octobre 2007

My dvd !!!!

I got my lost dvd box today !!!
4 days before the official date !!! i'm so surprised !!! o_O

now to the beginning i wanted to share with you pinpong vid one of first easter eggs^^
i'll come back with more and more vid and screencap !!
yay i'm so excited tonight^^

i can't wait to share with us the awesome lost location for TTID !! cool stuff i liked so much this episode but the location is SOOOOO GOODDDDDD

video

vendredi 19 octobre 2007

brainwash vid

very freaking vid !!
video

lundi 8 octobre 2007

deleted scene ben&alex

now it's deleted between alex&ben during "i do"

video

lundi 1 octobre 2007

Deleted scene Charlie&Kate

This scene seems a little awkward ...I mean i love kate and i liked charlie but it's a little too much but in other hand, i love this scene 'cause you can see the friendship that we missed between kate and charlie.
enjoy!
video

Bloopers !

it's the time to laugh !
enjoy bloopers for season3 :)

video

i made some caps of moment that i loved during the bloopers